Archive

2010 National Letters of Intent

To share a signing with Golfweek, please e-mail Julie Williams at jwilliams@golfweek.com

UPDATED: Aug. 2, 3:24 p.m. EST

  • Byeong-hun An, Bradenton, FL (UC Berkeley)
  • Alex Angelone, Irwin, PA (Clarion)
  • Parker Allen, Blythewood, SC (College of Charleston)
  • Brian Amick, Sumter, SC (USC-Aiken)
  • Hayden Anderson, Knoxville, TN (Georgia Southern)
  • Anton Arboleda, La Canada, CA (UCLA)
  • James Back, Cerritos, CA (San Fransisco)
  • Todd Baek, San Diego (San Diego State)
  • Andrew Bailey, Rocky River, OH (Cleveland State)
  • Matthew Ball, Richmond, VA (Virginia Commonwealth)
  • Roberto Ballesteros, Cordoba, Mexico (Coastal Carolina)
  • Michael Balzer, Bismarck, ND (IUPUI)
  • Xabier Basanez, Costa Rica (UTSA)
  • Tye Beall, El Paso, TX (Arizona)
  • Alika Bell, Kaneohe, HI (San Fransisco)
  • Sam Bernstein, Riverdale, NY (Yale)
  • Blake Biddle, St. Charles, IL (UNLV)
  • Thomas Birdsey, Trophy Club, TX (Kansas State)
  • Martin Board, Midland, TX (UTSA)
  • Max Bowling, Evansville, IN (Univ. of Indianapolis)
  • Thomas Bradshaw, Columbia, SC (Clemson)
  • Scott Brady, Olean, NY (St. Bonaventure)
  • Jordan Britt, Chattanooga, TN (Chattanooga)
  • Griffen Brown, Paoli, IN (Austin Peay)
  • Yushira Budhram, Bryanston, South Africa (Chattanooga)
  • Alex Bungert, Orange, CA (St. Mary’s)
  • Davis Bunn, Knoxville, Tenn. (Chattanooga)
  • Kelby Burton, Evans, GA (Kennesaw State)
  • Brendan Byrne, Strongsville, OH (Cleveland State)
  • Peter Callas, Moline, IL (Brown)
  • Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, CA (UCLA)
  • Chris Capo, Woodland Hills, CA (Pepperdine)
  • Niclas Carlsson, Enenyburg, SWEDEN (Auburn)
  • Hudson Carpenter, Stillwater, MN (South Dakota State)
  • Andrew Carreon, San Antonio, Texas (Notre Dame)
  • Trey Cassity, Katy, TX (Houston Baptist)
  • Eduardo Castiello, Guadalajara, Mexico (Oklahoma)
  • Franco Castro, Alpharetta, GA (LSU)
  • Luis Cedeno, Caracas, Venezuela (Arkansas-Little Rock)
  • Ricardo Celia, Barranquilla, Colombia (Nova Southeastern)
  • Bryce Chalkley, Richmond, VA (Virginia Tech)
  • Andrew Cho, Seoul, South Korea (Middle Tennessee)
  • Albin Choi, Toronto, Canada (NC State)
  • Josh Clay, Canton, OH (Coker College)
  • Austin Cody, North Charleston, SC (Duke)
  • Corey Conners, Listowel, Ontario (Kent State)
  • Christopher Contreras, San Antonio (Rice)
  • Shane Convery, Raymond, IL (Florida Southern)
  • Taylor Cox, Columbia, MO (Southern Illinois-Edwardsville)
  • Michael Cromie, Cary, NC (Georgia)
  • Edward Cruz, Missouri City, TX (Houston Baptist)
  • Beau Cutts, Henderson, NC (Wake Forest)
  • Drew Czuchry, Auburn, GA (Akron)
  • Jared Dalga, Grand Rapids, MI (Eastern Michigan)
  • Branden Dalton (North Idaho College), Fernley, NV (Washington State)
  • Ian Davis, Edmond, OK (Oklahoma State)
  • Lukas Davison, Fargo, ND (South Dakota State)
  • Payne Denman, Riverwatch, TN (Florida)
  • Morgan Dobbins, Jackson, OH (Bowling Green)
  • Jesse Droemer, Sealy, TX (Houston)
  • Stephane Dubois, Brantford, Ontario (Wisconsin)
  • James Ellis, Greenville, NC (North Carolina)
  • Alex Ellis, Austin, TX (College of Charleston)
  • Ben Esparza, Tucson, AZ (Arizona)
  • Zach Estep, Lawrenceville, GA (Southern Mississippi)
  • William Evans, McDonough, GA (Georgia Southern)
  • Charles Ewing, Dallas, TX (Vanderbilt)
  • Nick Fedeli, Milan, Italy (Manhattanville College)
  • Matthew Felsenfeld, West Bloomfield, MI (Michigan)
  • Pete Fernandez, Bakersfield, CA (UC Irvine)
  • Michael Fitzgerald, Flossmoor, IL (Western Carolina)
  • Bryn Flanagan, Johannesburg, South Africa (Houston)
  • Shawn Foley, Pewaukee, WI (Northern Illinois)
  • Alexander Forss, Temecula, CA (Pepperdine)
  • Marco Fortades, Glendale, CA (Penn)
  • Richard Fountain, Raleigh, NC (Davidson)
  • Zhong Yang Fu, Bradenton, FL (Purdue)
  • Tye Gabriel, Lake Oswego, OR (Oregon)
  • Joey Garber, Petoskey, MI (Michigan)
  • Mauricio Garcia, Laredo, TX (St. Edward’s)
  • Will Garner, Auburn, AL (Troy)
  • Sean Gaudette, South Hadley, MA (Yale)
  • Santiago Gavino, Austin, TX (Florida)
  • Cory Gaylord, Collierville, TN (Memphis)
  • Brian Goff, Webster, NY (Hofstra)
  • Talor Gooch, Midwest City, OK (Oklahoma State)
  • Austin Graham, Powder Springs, GA (Valdosta State)
  • Bradley Graham, St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada (Arkansas-Little Rock)
  • Drew Guffey, Bartow, FL (Georgia Southern)
  • Peter Gullickson, Spokane, WA (Gonzaga)
  • Toni Hakula, Espoo, Finland (Texas)
  • Kent Hagen, Covington, WA (Washington State)
  • Matthew Hansen, Los Osos, CA (UC Davis)
  • Logan Harrell, Huntersville, N.C. (South Carolina)
  • Christian Hawley, Kernersville, NC (NC State)
  • Wils Hawn, Waterloo, IL (Illinois State)
  • Landry Haynes, Gainesville, GA (Alabama-Birmingham)
  • Matt Helms, Edmond, OK (Wichita State)
  • Mark Hicks, Bermuda Dunes, CA (Tulsa)
  • Harry Higgs, Overland Park, KS (SMU)
  • Trent Hillis, Poplar Bluff, MO (Southern Mississippi)
  • Alex Hoffman, Myersville, MD (Memphis)
  • Chance Holden, Dexter, MO (Arkansas State)
  • Jack Howard, Cartersville, GA (Air Force)
  • Marcelo Huarte, Miami, FL (Barry College)
  • Chipper Hughes, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL (Flagler College)
  • Lane Hulse, Fordyce, AK (South Alabama)
  • Ben Itterman, Carlsbad, CA (Oregon)
  • Sean Jacklin, Bradenton, FL (North Carolina)
  • Robert Jacobsen, Racine, WI (Wisconsin)
  • Alex Jacques, St. Marie, Quebec, Canada (Laval)
  • Jordan Janico, Duluth, GA (Vanderbilt)
  • Jordan Jennings, Jefferson City, TN (Middle Tennessee)
  • Andy Jimenez, Orlando, FL (George Washington)
  • Logan Jones, Dublin, OH (Ohio State)
  • Allan Jun, Oceanside, CA (UC Irvine)
  • Trent Ka’ahanui, Tempe, AZ (University of San Diego)
  • Hojin Kang, Lake Mary, FL (UCF)
  • Jeffrey Kang, Fullerton, CA (USC)
  • Frank Kao, Taipei, Taiwan (IUPUI)
  • Smylie Kaufman, Birmingham, AL (LSU)
  • Austin Kelly, Chatham, Ontario (Miami Ohio)
  • Cody Kent, Castle Rock, CO (Tulsa)
  • Rocky Khara, Sebring, FL (Virginia Commonwealth)
  • Andrew Kim, Lake Mary, FL (Columbia)
  • Han Kim, Lake Mary, FL (UCF)
  • Tyler Klava, Pace, FL (South Alabama)
  • Bradley Klune, Itasca, Ill. (Boston College)
  • Sean Ko, West Vancouver, BC (Hartford)
  • Mitchel Konkle, Dacula, CA (Clayton State)
  • Chun Ji Kim, Chandler, AZ (Denver)
  • C.J. Kim, Chandler, AZ (Denver)
  • John Young Kim, Los Alamintos, CA (Tulsa)
  • David Klaudt, Dallas, TX (Kansas State)
  • Kyle Kmiecik, Avon, OH (Mississippi)
  • Brian Knoll, Folsom, CA (Nevada)
  • Andrew Knox, Cary, NC (UNC-Greensboro)
  • Tucker Koch, Malvern, PA (James Madison)
  • Corey Konieczki, Rockford, IL (Marquette)
  • Hunter Kraus, Germantown, TN (Missouri)
  • Gavin Kwon, Scottsdale, AZ (Nevada)
  • Clay LaBrec, Westminster, CO (Kansas)
  • Michael Lancaster, Ancaster, Ontario (Miami Ohio)
  • Andrew Lane, Fairport, NY (Notre Dame)
  • Nick Langley, Ballwin, MO (Missouri State)
  • Spencer Lawson, Raleigh, NC (East Tennessee State)
  • Shane Lebow, Santa Barbara, CA (Stanford)
  • Theodore Lederhausen, Hinsdale, IL (Harvard)
  • Tyler Ledet, Woodworth, LA (Louisiana-Lafayette)
  • Michael Lee, Greeley, CO (Colorado School of Mines)
  • Sang Lee, Alberta, Canada (Washington State)
  • Jeremy LeGuen, Highland Village, TX (Midwestern State)
  • Jack Lempke, Frisco, TX (Louisiana Tech)
  • Kyle Lewis, Shawnee, OK (Oklahoma)
  • Bryan Lichimo, North Vancouver, BC (UT-Arlington)
  • Seiji Liu, Beverly Hills, CA (Harvard)
  • Wesley Liu, Herndon, VA (George Mason)
  • Jackson Lockhart, Brownsboro, AL (Chattanooga)
  • Logan Loftus, Hopkinsville, KY (Austin Peay)
  • Sam Love, Trussville, AL (Alabama-Birmingham)
  • Kevin Lucas, Folsom, CA (Nevada)
  • Landon Lyons, Baton Rouge, LA (LSU)
  • Sam MacDonald, Surrey, BC (Southwestern Oklahoma State)
  • Chase Marinell, Cape Coral, FL (Liberty)
  • Max Marsico, Las Vegas (Penn)
  • Garrett Mayfield, Florence, AL (UAB)
  • Wesley McClain, Diboll, TX (Houston)
  • Edward McCrossen, Ambler, PA (Georgetown)
  • Ian McConnell, Riverview, FL (Liberty)
  • Cory McElyea, Santa Cruz, CA (Washington)
  • Francesco Melpignan, Fasano, Italy (Penn)
  • Hugo Menendez, Gijon, Spain (Indiana)
  • Saul Menendez, Gijon, Spain (Minnesota)
  • Tyler Merkel, Evansville, IN (Ball State)
  • Yaroslav Merkulov, Penfield, NY (Duke)
  • Kenty Miller, Ceredigon, Wales, UK (Daytona State College)
  • Mike Miller, Brewster, NY (Penn State)
  • David Mills, Evansville, IN (Indiana)
  • Bobby Monaco, Eugene, OR (Santa Clara)
  • Caulder Moore, Isle of Palms, S.C. (South Carolina)
  • Michael Motz, Milton, GA (Marquett)
  • Trey Mullinax III, Birmingham, AL (Alabama)
  • William Murray, Lynd, MN (Gannon)
  • Tyler Norris, Manhattan, KS (Kansas State)
  • Matthew Ogden, Salinas (Pacific)
  • Erik Oja, Sandviken, Sweden (Arizona)
  • Ricky Owaki, Yorba Linda, CA (Chico State)
  • Parker Page, Louisville, KY (Pepperdine)
  • David Pastore, Greenwich, CT (Virginia)
  • Brett Patterson, McMinnville, TN (Middle Tennessee)
  • Will Pearson, Memphis, TN (Arkansas)
  • Taylor Pendrith, Richmond Hill, Ontario (Kent State)
  • Jack Perry, Santa Barbara, CA (Northwestern)
  • Andrew Peter, Decorah, IA (Iowa State)
  • Niall Platt, Santa Barbara, CA (Notre Dame)
  • Damon Postal, Blythewood, SC (Winthrop)
  • Stephen Powers, Naperville, IL (Kentucky)
  • Collin Pratt, Santa Fe, NM (New Mexico State)
  • Conner Pratt, Birmingham, AL (Coastal Carolina)
  • Andrew Presley, Fort Worth, TX (LSU)
  • Zach Primavera, Central Alabama Community College (Ole Miss)
  • Chad Ramey, Fulton, MS (Mississippi State)
  • Curtis Reed, Castroville, TX (Houston)
  • Mills Rendell, Winnetka, IL (Vanderbilt)
  • Johnathan Renza, Cortlandt Manor, NY (Rutgers)
  • Brandon Rodgers, Knoxville, TN (Tennessee)
  • Patrick Ross, Dunmore, PA (Hartford)
  • Ramsay Sahyoun, Reseda, CA (USC)
  • Paul Sansom, Russellville, KY (Middle Tennessee State)
  • Samuel Saunders, Albuquerque, NM (New Mexico)
  • Patrick Sawrey, Smithfield, NC (UNC-Wilmington)
  • Greg Schmaus, Upper Saddle River, NJ (Houston)
  • Michael Schoolcraft, Englewood, CO (Oklahoma)
  • Matthew Seramin, San Geronimo, CA (UC Davis)
  • Brad Shigezawa, Honolulu, Hawaii (Northwestern)
  • William Sigg, Augusta, GA (Presbyterian College)
  • A.J. Simokaitis, Falmouth, MA (Assumption College)
  • Benjamin Simpson, Lexington, KY (Belmont)
  • Alex Slaton, Gainesville, FL (Florida)
  • Tyler Sluman, Bradenton, FL (Florida State)
  • Stuart Smallwood, Paris, TX (Texas State San Marcos)
  • Brian Churchill-Smith, Oakville, Ontario (Eastern Michigan)
  • Dylan Smith, San Francisco (San Francisco)
  • Max Smith, Newbury, England (Tennessee)
  • Scott Smyers, Lakeland, FL (Barry)
  • Daniel Snoey, Camas, WA (Portland)
  • Blake Soni, Bradenton, FL (Auburn)
  • Steve Sorenson, Hartland, WI (Colorado State)
  • Shane Stewart, Dublin, OH (Penn State)
  • Daniel Stringfellow, Roselle, Il (Auburn)
  • James Sullivan, Katy, TX (Ohio State)
  • Marshall Talkington, Jackson, TN (Tennessee)
  • Trey Tarpley, Hendersonville, TN (Austin Peay)
  • Ben Taylor, Surrey, England (Nova Southeastern)
  • J.T. Taylor, Conroe, Texas (Lamar)
  • Cameron Tetrault, Burlington, VA (St. Michael’s College)
  • Samuel Thompson, Paducah, KY (Middle Tennessee)
  • Joe Toland, White River Junction, VT (UNC-Charlotte)
  • Ryan Trocchio, Norcross, GA (Georgia College and State University)
  • John Varol, Weddington, NC (Wake Forest)
  • Ian Vandersee, West Des Moines, IA (Iowa)
  • Johannes Veerman, Sugar Land, TX (Tulsa)
  • Ernesto Vitienes, Coral Gables, FL (Lynn)
  • Charlie von Arentschildt, Scottsdale, AZ (Georgetown)
  • Blake Waller, West Des Moines, IA (Iowa State)
  • Jack Walsh, Lawrenceville, GA (Western Carolina)
  • Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale, WA (Idaho)
  • Jack Watson, Lincolnshire, IL (Kansas State)
  • Adam Welch, Chesterfield, MO (Missouri State)
  • Alexander Wennstam, Gothenberg, Sweden (Augusta State)
  • Ryan Werre, Redcliff, Canada (UTSA)
  • Richard Werenski, South Hadley, MA (Georgia Tech)
  • Oliver White, Lower Gwynedd, PA (Allegheny College)
  • Cory Whitsett, Houston (Alabama)
  • Jeff Wibawa, Encino, CA (Rice)
  • Brandon Wilhide, Richmond, TX (Texas-Arlington)
  • Jack Wilkes, Roanoke, VA (Richmond)
  • Alex Willnow, Adrian, MI (Wingate)
  • Kyle Wilshire, Georgetown, KY (UCF)
  • Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, CT (Stanford)
  • Patrick Winther, Howey-in-the-Hills, FL (Oklahoma State)
  • Collin Witiak, Columbia, SC (Western Carolina)
  • Blaine Woodruff, Acworth, GA (South Carolina)
  • Bobby Wyatt, Mobile, AL (Alabama)
  • Mark Wyllie, San Jose, CA (Cal Poly)
  • Gregory Yates, Mansfield, TX (Texas A&M)
  • Jacob J. Yocum, Lafayette, IN (Indianapolis)
  • Michael Zierdt, Hunstville, AL (Army)

STORY COMMENTS
Show Hide